You are here
Home > Posts tagged "Shenendehowa Lacrosse"

Billy Beach, Shenendehowa 2020 Midfield

Name: Billy Beach Email: bbeach24@gmail.com Graduation Year: 2020 Position: Midfield Height: 5'8" Weight: 160 High School: Shenendehowa High School Coach: Jason Gifford Club: Albany Power Lacrosse Club Coach: Mike Vorgang Lacrosse Honors: Sophomore Varsity starter, 1st Line midfield Named 2nd Team Suburban Council All-Star Named 2nd Team Times Union All-Star Freshman Made Varsity Team - Played in every game 2017 Summer FLG

Eric Westervelt, Shenendehowa 2018 LSM

Congrats to Eric Westervelt, Shenendehowa and Albany Power 2018 LSM, on His Commitment to Alvernia University!! Name: Eric Westervelt Graduation Year: 2018 Position: LSM Height: 5'6" Weight: 150 High School: Shenendehowa High School Coach: Jason Gifford Club: Albany Power Club Coach: Jason Gifford Lacrosse Honors: Coach's Award Scholar Athlete Other Activities/Sports: Frisbee Club Weight Lifting Verbal Commitment to: Alvernia University amzn_assoc_placement = "adunit0"; amzn_assoc_tracking_id =

Pierce Holohan, Shenendehowa 2018 Midfielder

Congratulations to Pierce Holohan, Shenendehowa 2018 Midfielder, on His Commitment to Limestone College!!! Name: Pierce Holohan Grad Year: 2018 Position: Midfielder High School: Shenendehowa HS Scholastic Coach: Jason Gifford Club: Albany Power College: Verbal Commitment to Limestone College   (adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({}); (adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});

2017 Shen Fall Brawl – Sat. Oct 14!!!

Saturday October 14, 2017 For boys 3/4, 5/6 & 7/8 teams All games played on the McBride Fields 16 McBride Rd, Mechanicville, NY 12118 Email info@shenlaxclub.com for additional information or to hold your spot. Follow Shenendehowa Youth Lacrosse on Facebook: @shenlaxclub    (adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({}); (adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});

Jason Gifford Earns MVP Honors in LPSC 39+ Division!!!

Playing with Team Pure Performance, Shenendehowa Boys' Varisty Lacrosse Head Coach Jason Gifford, recently took home MVP Honors from the Lake Placid Summit Classic 39+ division championship game. In the championship game, Team Pure Performance defeated Port Jeff Sports 8-6. The win represents Team Pure Performance's sixth championship in seven years,

Section II Players Earn All-State Honors

Congratulations to the Section II boys named to the New York State Sports Writers Association All-State teams: Large Schools Lucas Quinn Niskayuna Sr. Midfielder, FIRST TEAM Tyler Hess Guilderland Sr. LSM, SECOND TEAM Michael Doxie Niskayuna Sr. Midfielder, THIRD TEAM Anthony Tebbano Shenendehowa Sr. Goalie, FOURTH TEAM Devin O'Leary Queensbury Sr. Defense, SIXTH TEAM Small Schools Jack Pemrick Greenwich Sr.

Capital District Players Named to 2017 Under Armour Underclass Rosters

Congratulations to the Capital District Players Named to the 2017 Under Armour Underclass Rosters!! Best viewed in landscape on mobile devices The Under Armour All-America Lacrosse Weekend will take place from June 29 to July 2, 2017 at Towson University, Towson, MD.  Following regional tryouts, players were selected to play in the Command division

2017 Orange Crush College Recruiting Showcase Standouts

Congratulations to the Capital District Players Named as Standouts at the 2017 Orange Crush College Recruiting Showcase!! On Saturday June 10th, 2017 the 5th Annual Orange Crush College Showcase was held at Fayetteville-Manlius High School in Manlius, NY. Participants played a minimum of three games in front of the Division I, II, and III college

Top