You are here
Home > High School

Billy Beach, Shenendehowa 2020 Midfield

Name: Billy Beach Email: bbeach24@gmail.com Graduation Year: 2020 Position: Midfield Height: 5'8" Weight: 160 High School: Shenendehowa High School Coach: Jason Gifford Club: Albany Power Lacrosse Club Coach: Mike Vorgang Lacrosse Honors: Sophomore Varsity starter, 1st Line midfield Named 2nd Team Suburban Council All-Star Named 2nd Team Times Union All-Star Freshman Made Varsity Team - Played in every game 2017 Summer FLG

Calahan Kieley, Albany Academy 2020 FO/Midfield

Name: Calahan Kieley Email: cjkieley@gmail.com Graduation Year: 2020 Position: Midfield/Faceoff Height: 5’11’’ Weight: 178 lbs High School: Albany Academy High School Coach: Doug McIver Club: Albany Power Club Coach: Frank Adamo Academics: 90 gpa Other Activities/Sports: Football (tri-captain ) Wrestling Player Profiles Wanted: (adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({}); (adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});

Congrats to David Guest, Niskayuna 2019 Attack, on His Commitment to Oneonta

Congrats to David Guest, Niskayuna HS and Albany Power 2019 Attackman, on His Commitment to Oneonta!!! Name: David Guest Graduation Year: 2019 Position: Attack Height: 5’7” Weight: 145 pounds High School: Niskayuna High School High School Coach: Mike Vorgang Club: Albany Power Club Coach: Mike Vorgang Submit Your Highlight Vid/Verbal Commitment/NLI Signing: (adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});

Adirondack Region Teams Preparing for the New York State Regional Championships

The Empire State Games will always hold a special place in the hearts of New York lacrosse players, coaches, families, and fans.  Prior to the emergence of club lacrosse and recruiting showcases, participation in the ESG lacrosse tournament was the primary way for high school players to be seen by

Capital District Players Selected for 2018 Under Armour Events

Congrats to the Capital District Boys and Girls Selected to Play in the Under Armour Underclass Tournament, and Uncommitted Showcase!!! Following a regional tryout and selection process, rosters have been announced for the Under Armour Underclass Tournament, and Uncommitted Showcase. UNDERCLASS TOURNAMENT The 2018 Under Armour Underclass Lacrosse Tournament will take place June

Tessa Hughes, Bethlehem 2018 Attack

Congrats to Tessa Hughes, Bethlehem and Albany Elite 2018 Attack, on signing her NLI for Central Connecticut State University!!! Name: Tessa Hughes Graduation Year: 2018 Position: Attack High School: Bethlehem High School High School Coach: Nick Petraccione Club: Albany Elite Club Coach: Tony Garufi Lacrosse Honors: Bethlehem Girl's Varsity Lacrosse Senior Captain Most Improved Player-2013 Offensive Player of the

2018 Section 2 Girls’ US Lacrosse Honorees

Congrats to the Girls' US Lacrosse All-Americans, Academic All-Americans, and Jackie Pitts Award Winner listed below as voted on by the Section 2 coaches!!! Congratulations to three wonderful young ladies from our Section 2 Championship Lacrosse Team @Saratogalax on their All-American awards... Well deserved! 🇺🇸Katie Wendell All-American! 🇺🇸Lindsey Frank All-American! 🇺🇸Katie Silver Academic All-American! pic.twitter.com/DrHOBYLqPT —

2018 Girls’ Leagues All-Stars

Congrats to the 2018 Suburban Council, Colonial Council, and Foothills Council Girls' Lacrosse All-Stars (first teams listed in pic below)!! Suburban Council First and Second Teams: (adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({}); (adsbygoogle = window.adsbygoogle || []).push({});

Top